murcia

Portal de Molina de Segura

www.portaldemolina.com

Molina de Segura - SpanishMolina de Segura - English
detail of Molina de Segura

 

The Youth Council of Molina de Segura announces the winners of the CREARTE 2018 Young Art Creation Contest in its different modalities (03/12/2018)

The Department of Youth of the City of Molina de Segura has made public the name of the winners of the Contest of Young Art Creation CREARTE 2018, in the modalities of Music, Literature, Photography, Visual Arts, Short films and Documentaries.

The awards ceremony will take place on December 13, at 8:00 pm, in the La Cárcel Exhibition Hall (at Calle Cervantes, n ° 5).

The CREARTE 2018 establishes several modalities: music, literature, plastic arts, shorts and documentaries and photography.

They could participate young people, collectively or individually, with ages between 14 and 35 years (as of December 31, 2018), born or accrediting their residence in the Region of Murcia.

In the case of Music, youth could participate, collectively or individually, aged between 14 and 35 years, born or registered in Molina de Segura, or studying in an official center or working in the municipality .

The exhibition of the works of plastic arts can be visited until December 14 in the Exhibition Hall La Cárcel.

Likewise, the exhibition of the works of the photography modality can be visited until December 21st in the exhibition hall of the Young Artistic Creation Center at the Centro Integral La Cerámica.

The screening of the short films was held on November 15, and on the 23rd of the same month, the final of the music modality took place.

In the MUSIC category, the winners were:

FIRST PRIZE: CARMESĂŤ.

ACCÉSIT: WELL.

ACCÉSIT: ALACID.

ACCÉSIT: RENOIR.

In the LITERATURE modality, the winners were:

Story

FIRST PRIZE: ESTRELLA MICHELÍN, by MANUEL JOSÉ DELGADO RIGUELME.

SECOND PRIZE: THE CARA DE PĂ“QUER SYNDROME, by ERIC FERNÁNDEZ-LUNA MARTĂŤNEZ.

LOCAL PRIZE: INVOCATING A POSEIDĂ“N, by RUBÉN LĂ“PEZ FERNÁNDEZ.

Poetry

FIRST PRIZE: CANCIONERO DE LA EFERVESCENCIA, by ANTONIO COSTA PÉREZ.

SECOND PRIZE: MAR, by IRENE HERNÁNDEZ MORA.

LOCAL PRIZE: NEVER EVER, by PABLO MARTÍNEZ JIMÉNEZ.

In the modality of PLASTIC ARTS:

FIRST PRIZE: ARS AMANDI, by MARĂŤA GARRES SÁNCHEZ.

SECOND PRIZE: PROHIBITED LOVE OF MOUTH IN BOCA, by JOSÉ ALEJANDRO VERDEJO MARÍN.

LOCAL PRIZE: INSOMNIO, by YOLANDA MARTĂŤNEZ HERNÁNDEZ.

ACCÉSIT: SHADOWS, by ESTER TRAVEL.

In the category of PHOTOGRAPHY the winners were:

FIRST PRIZE: LETARGO, by ANDREA GONZÁLEZ MARTĂŤNEZ.

SECOND PRIZE: RESILENCIA, by ANTONIO LÓPEZ PÉREZ.

LOCAL PRIZE: INGENUIDAD, by SERGIO RIQUELME CARBONELL.

And in the SHORT AND DOCUMENTARY mode, the following prizes have been awarded:

FIRST PRIZE: HOLDEM JUÁREZ, by ANTONIO RAMĂ“N GAMBĂŤN.

SECOND PRIZE: PAPÁ, by ÁLVARO LĂ“PEZ ALBALADEJO.

LOCAL PRIZE: TRES COMA CATORCE, by CAROLINA ROJAS RUBIO.

Source: Ayuntamiento de Molina de Segura

Notice
UNE-EN ISO 9001:2000 - ER-0131/2006 © 2018 Alamo Networks S.L. - C/Alamo 8, 30850 Totana (Murcia) Privacy policy - Legal notice Región de Murcia
Este sitio web utiliza cookies para facilitar y mejorar la navegación. Si continúas navegando, consideramos que aceptas su uso. Más información